Legal Notice

  • INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF LAW 34/2002, of 11 July, SERVICES INFORMATION SOCIETY AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), reportedly express, precisely and unequivocal, both recipients of the service and the competent bodies of the following aspects of the service provider of the information society:

NAME / COMPANY NAME: TAG MATERIAL HANDLING SLU

CIF / NIF: B58759226

  • INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
  1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), we inform explicitly, precisely and unequivocally that the datas provided by you through the forms provided for that purpose on our website or any other channel for collecting them, as well as those generated during their relationship with our organization, will be processed in the files responsibility of TAG MATERIAL HANDLING SLU duly reported in the General Register of the Spanish data Protection Agency, with the purpose of maintenance and cumplimienta of the service recipient relationship with our organization and services derived therefrom.

Also, in compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), be advised that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial communications and complimentary regarding our organization over the phone, regular mail, fax, email or electronic media equivalent.

Similarly, we inform you that your data will be transferred in all cases where it is necessary for the development, implementation and control of the relationship of the service recipient with our organization or in cases where authorized by a regulation having the force of law and in particular, when for one of the following assumptions: a) treatment or transfer aimed at satisfying a legitimate interest of the data controller or recipient guaranteed by that method; b) The processing or transfer of data necessary for the controller fulfills a duty imposed that rule.

  1. PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT

Consent to the processing of data for the purposes described in the preceding paragraph shall be provided by marking the appropriate box provided for that purpose on our website.

  1. MANDATORY DATA REQUESTED

The completion of each and every one of the fields on the forms provided for that purpose on our website is mandatory (otherwise, the fields that are mandatory are marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide data would entail the impossibility of mantenemiento and compliance of the service recipient relationship with our organization, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived therefrom.

  1. START OF DATA QUALITY

The service recipient is solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided, TAG MATERIAL HANDLING SLU acting in good faith as a mere service provider.

In the event that the service recipient provide false information or third parties without their consentimienta for it, personally liable to TAG MATERIAL HANDLING SLU, affected or interested, Spanish Protection Agency date and, if necessary, authorities regional data protection, the responsibilities arising from this circumstance.

TAG MATERIAL HANDLING SLU does not collect data from persons under fourteen years through its website. In the event that a person under fourteen years provide their data through the forms provided for that purpose in our website or any other channel for collecting them, will proceed to the immediate destruction at the same time they are aware of such circumstances.

In order to comply with the provisions of Article 4.3 of the LOPD, the service recipient agrees to communicate to TAG MATERIAL HANDLING SLU changes that occur in their data so that they respond truthfully to his current situation all times.

  1. PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

TAG MATERIAL HANDLING SLU is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal data was approved.

  1. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing it is approved, the service recipient can exercise at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with regards to the data controller, enclosing a photocopy of your ID.

  1. RESPONSIBLE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller or treatment is TAG MATERIAL HANDLING SLU, with address for notifications in street Miño 15 Terrassa (Barcelona)